Warriors in College

 

2019

2018


Oryann Addison

W-Soccer

Wake Forest University

Hunter Barnett

M-Water Polo

Cal Baptist University

Quynn Duong

W-Golf

Gonzaga University

Conner Edgar

Football

Cal Poly, SLO

Cameron Fini

M-Basketball

Holy Names University

Labonita Ghose

W-Diving

Northwestern University

Lauren Hadding

W-Water Polo

Long Beach State

Lauren Hendrickson

Softball

University of San Diego

Brianna Latigue

W-Volleyball

Concordia University, Irvine

Daniel Machado

Football

Cal Poly, SLO

Nathan Medrano

Baseball

St. Edward's University

Lizzie Moore

W-Basketball

Liberty University

Julia Noguchi

W-Fencing

Duke University

James Owens

M-Swimming

Biola University

Kayla Ryan

W-Soccer

University of Hawai'i

Trinity Stark

W-Basketball

Piedmont International University

RJ Stone

Football

Washington State University

Adrienne Tong

W-Volleyball

Pomona-Pitzer

Bryan Uribe

M-Soccer

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

Patrick Wicklander

Baseball

University of Arkansas

Melanie Williams

W-Volleyball

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

 

2017


Alfred Batmani

M-Basketball

UC Merced

William Bainbridge

M-Track & Field

Biola University

Kyanna Davis

W-Basketball

CSU Stanislaus

Tori Dilfer

W-Volleyball

TCU

Jade Gillespie

W-Volleyball

Hawaii Pacific; San Francisco State

James (Ryan) Hansell

M-Volleyball

Menlo College

Camille Johnson

W-Track & Field

University of Texas

Caitlin Keding

W-Basketball

CSU Stanislaus

Miles Kendrick

Football

Kansas University

Andrew Koustoumbardis

M-Water Polo

Loyola Marymount University

Jacklyn Luu

Synchronized Swimming

Stanford

Anna Maumalanga

W-Track & Field

Biola University

Seth Moke

Baseball

Westmont College

Richard Montello

Football

Ottowa University 

Brad Murphy

Football

University of New Mexico

Bertrand Phung

M-Swimming

UNLV

Bekah Roth

W-Volleyball

Biola University

Caitlyn Rowland

W-Track & Field

Concordia University, Irvine

Bobby Santos

M-Basketball

CSU East Bay; College of the Sequoias

Bailey Schroeder

Football

Army, West Point

Elizabeth Shen

W-Swimming

The University of Chicago

Alex Sokol

M-Basketball

CSU Northridge

Trey Valiton

Baseball

Cairn University

Vanessa Zenere

W-Soccer

Chapman University

 

2016

 

Elena Bruckner

W-Track & Field

University of Texas

Nicole Carson

W-Soccer

UC Davis

Kailey Eddy

W-Track & Field

Chico State

Ashlyn Fleming

W-Volleyball

University of Illinois

Collin Johnson

Football

University of Texas

Akil Jones

Football

Colorado University

PJ Labarbera

Football

Pomona-Pitzer

Sara Machado

Softball

St. Edward's University

James McArthur

Football

Lewis & Clark College

Natalie Picone

W-Volleyball

Humboldt State University

Amanda Snyder

W-Volleyball

Gordon College

Ronika Stone

W-Volleyball

University of Oregon

Matthew Thomas

M-Swimming

University of Minnesota

Natalia Vega

Synchronized Swimming

University of the Incarnate Word

Morian Walker, Jr.

Football

Utat State

Brooke Zenner

W-Soccer

Pepperdine

 

2015


Dmarte Arafiles

Football

Wheaton College

Keenan Brigman

Baseball

Univ. of the Pacific; UC San Diego

Cody Buchanan

M- Soccer

Seattle University

Dylan Carlyle

M-Soccer

University of Redlands

Jordan Dawkins

Softball

Santa Clara Univ.

Yusuf Haddad

Football

Olivet Nazarene Univ.

Elias Haile

Basketball

Regis University; Colorado Christian

Kara Hinton

W-Tennis

Azusa Pacific Univ.

Kirk Johnson

Football

Univ. of Texas

Ella Lajos

W-Volleyball

Washington State Univ.

Victor Lopez

Football

University of San Diego

Michael Machado

Football

Lewis & Clark College

Tyson McLellan

Hockey

University of Denver

Alexandra Meredith-Leroux

Synchronized Swimming

Ohio State

Nathan Parkin

Football

Linfield College; Chapman

Cameron Ponce

M-Volleyball

Johnson and Wales Univ.

Mark Quinby

Baseball

UC San Diego

Ronna Stone

W-Track & Field

Univ. of Oregon

Isabel Willis

W-Swimming

LMU

 

2014

 

Theron KayBaseballBaylor University; CSU Northridge

 

Alumni


Class

Name

Sport

College/University

2017

Mia Chiang

Fencing

UC San Diego

2017

Carlos Uribe

M-Soccer

Carleton College

2016

Isaiah Addison

Football

Whitworth

2016

Kris Alford

M-Basketball

Drexel University

2016

Adan Alva

M-Soccer

Kentucky Christian University

2016

Brendan Fleming

M-Volleyball

Grand Canyon University

2016

Rachael Haaland

W-Soccer

Cal Poly, SLO

2016

Cameron Woodard

Football

San Jose State

2015

Rebekah Bruckner

W-Track & Field

Westmont College

2015

Alexis Corini

Softball

Univ. of Pennsylvania

2015

Dalton Craig

Baseball

Naval Academy, Annapolis

2015

Dan Dunham

Football

Olivet Nazarene Univ.

2015

Blair Ewers

Football

Boise State

2015

Cristina Glebova

W-Golf

San Jose State Univ.

2015

Jessica Hess

W-Volleyball

CSU Fullerton, University of the Pacific

2015

Marcella Kay

Softball

Seattle Univ.

2015

Robert Kieth

M-Golf

Notre Dame de Namur

2015

Kyle Marinconz

Baseball

Cal Poly SLO

2015

Kyle Morris

M-Golf

Fordham Univ.

2015

Sami Oliver

W-Basketball

CSU LA; North Carolina Central

2015

Lydia Sum

W-Track & Field

University of Chicago

2014

Byron Baker

Football

Air Force Academy

2014

Bryson Brigman

Baseball

University of San Diego

2014

Marissa Carlyle

W-Soccer

St. Marys (MN)

2014

Maddie Dilfer

W-Volleyball

Notre Dame University; Pepperdine

2014

Michaela Giordano

W-Soccer

Cal State Northridge

2014

Rachel Goranson

W-Golf

Wheaton College

2014

Sean Harris

Baseball

The Citadel

2014

Kody Kroening

Football

Fresno State

2014

David Maumalanga

Football

San Jose State

2014

Kirsten Mead

W-Volleyball

Santa Clara Univ.

2014

Quinn Mello-Bastida

M-Soccer

University of Portland; Williamette

2014

Jessica Mitz

W-Basketball

Sonoma State

2014

Jonah Moore

Football

Olivet Nazarene

2014

Charlie Nelson

Football

San Jose State

2014

Richard Salazar

Football

Malone University

2014

Alexis Smith

W-Soccer

Tennessee

2014

Kendra Stewart

W-Soccer

Northwest Nazarene University

2014

Madison Stricklin

W-Basketball

Crown College

2014

Sara Van Wagoner

W-Soccer

Sonoma State

2014

Brianna Vissali

W-Soccer

Pepperdine

2014

 John Wilkinson 

Football 

North Park University 

2013

Matthew Ashley

M-Golf

San Jose State

2013

Colby Carson

W-Soccer

Pepperdine

2013

Brian Cicoletti

M-Swimming

West Virginia Wesleyan

2013

Kellianne Connolly

W-Cross Country

San Jose State

2013

Jordan Furiosi

Wrestling

Augustana College

2013

Garrett Gregory

Football

Colorado

2013

Samantha Han

W-Golf

Washington Univ., St. Louis

2013

Marisa Lerma

Softball

Cal State East Bay

2013

Bryce McKelvie

M-Tennis

UC Davis

2013

Diego Nocedal

M-Volleyball

Culver-Stockton College

2013

Bryce Novak

Football

Redlands

2013

Ryan Severson

Football

Colorado

2013

Michael Simunovic

M-Golf

Notre Dame de Namur

2013

Andrea Zenere

W-Soccer

Chapman University

2012

Madison Burke

W-Volleyball

Merrimack College

2012

Patrick Columbana

M-Soccer

CSU Stanislaus

2012

Sean Davis

M-Track & Field

UCLA

2012

 Marshall Deogracia

 M-Soccer

 Biola University

2012

Mary Hall

Softball

Menlo College

2012

Theodore King

Football

BYU

2012

Andrew Laucella

Baseball

Wheaton College

2012

Morgan Lira

W-Cross Country

Morehead State

2012

Hannah Lozinski

W-Golf

Mount Holyoke

2012

Byron Marshall

Football

Oregon

2012

Tayler Martinez

M-Basketball

Linfield

2012

Tayler Martinez

W-Basketball

Linfield College

2012

Nick McGrew

Baseball

Cumberland

2012

Michael Nunan

M-Swimming

Minnesota

2012

Lexi Romanchuck

W-Ice Hockey

Providence

2012

Kristin Sato

W-Track & Field

UC San Diego

2012

Kelly Simmons

W-Swimming

Fresno State

2011

Emily Blaha

W-Track & Field

Navy

2011

Caitlin Brenton

W-Volleyball

UC San Diego

2011

Dante Cavazos

M-Water Polo

Univ. of the Pacific

2011

Joyce Chen

W-Tennis

Wellesley College

2011

Briana Cotton

W-Basketball

CSU Stanislaus

2011

Jazmine Davis

W-Basketball

Univ. of Washington

2011

Josh Elias

Football

Oklahoma State

2011

Casey Fleming

M-Water Polo

Univ. of the Pacific

2011

Bryan Fobbs

Football

Saginaw Valley State

2011

Bryan Houp

M-Track & Field

Army

2011

Matt Jackson

Baseball

Univ. of Washington

2011

Janell LaRont

Softball

Dickinson State

2011

Megan McKinley

W-Volleyball

Wheaton College

2011

Cal McNabb

M-Track & Field

CSU Stanislaus

2011

Taryn Ng

W-Soccer

Occidental Univ.

2011

Nicci Reynaud

W-Volleyball

Univ. of Puget Sound

2011

Yutaka Rodriguez

M-Wrestling

Northwestern College

2011

Jaamal Rose

Football

Fresno State

2011

Lauren Sutton

W-Volleyball

Azusa Pacific Univ.

2011

Brittany Tomsula

W-Swimming

Catawba College

2011

Tyler Walker

Softball

Univ. of Minnesota

2010

Rachel Alvey

W-Volleyball

Univ. of San Diego

2010

Mackenzie Beveridge

W-Volleyball

Concordia (Irvine)

2010

Matt Carroll

Baseball

San Jose State

2010

Jenna Davis

W-Track & Field

Cal Poly SLO

2010

Alex de Leon

M-Soccer

UC Santa Barbara

2010

Shayne Fleming

M-Swimming

UC Berkeley

2010

Kyle Gerrans

M-Volleyball

Pepperdine

2010

Hannah Goranson

W-Track & Field

Duke University

2010

Austin Mansker

M-Soccer

UC Santa Barbara

2010

Kellen Power

W-Swimming

Bentley University

2010

Chelsea Shears

W-Volleyball

Lewis and Clark State

2010

Daniel Tan

M-Swimming

Columbia University

2010

Jamie Walitsch

W-Swimming

Wheaton College

2010

James Yoder

Football

Menlo College

2009

Nick Backlund

Baseball

Mercer University

2009

Jen Bergman

W-Cross Country

University of Arizona

2009

Mishawn Cummings

Football

Oregon State University

2009

Clayton Eslick

Baseball

Gonzaga

2009

Robert Fiscalini

Football

San Jose State

2009

Amy Griffith

W-Basketball

UC San Diego

2009

Tim Harris

Basketball

Concordia Univ.

2009

Ryan Jones

M-Lacrosse

Notre Dame de Namur Univ.

2009

Eric Kim

M-Golf

UC Davis

2009

Cameron Marshall

Football

Arizona State University

2009

Cherrelle McMillian

W-Track & Field

UC Santa Barbara

2009

Phillip Thrappas

Football

UC Davis

2009

Chris Tozer

Football

Boise State

2008

Austin Andres

M-Tennis

UC Riverside

2008

Steph Bales

W-Soccer

San Jose State

2008

Tanner Burns

Football

Univ. of Mississippi

2008

Anna Calderon

W-Soccer

Univ. of San Francisco

2008

Daniel Carrillo

Football

San Jose State

2008

Morgan Celaya

W-Soccer

DePaul Univ.

2008

Jared Clapham

M-Water Polo

UC Davis

2008

Daniel Hall

Baseball

Olivet Nazerene

2008

Kristen Houp

W-Track & Field

Columbia

2008

Jon Hughes

Baseball

Santa Clara Univ.

2008

Anthony Kupbens

Baseball

UC Davis

2008

Dahlys Marshall

W-Track & Field

Arizona

2008

Wes Norris

Football

Redlands Univ.

2008

Kevin Parizi

M-Swimming

UC Davis

2008

Brandon Picone

M-Water Polo

Pepperdine

2008

Kelsey Power

W-Swimming

Bryn Mawr

2008

Michael Reiling

Baseball

San Jose State

2008

Paula Romanchuck

W-Ice Hockey

Princeton

2008

Austin Simon

M-Basketball

Concordia Univ.

2008

Matt Singletary

Football

Cal Poly SLO

2008

Chenny Zhang

W-Crew

Boston College

2007

Ali Cheadle

W-Soccer

Sonoma State

2007

Kalynn Craig

W-Crew

San Diego State

2007

Ryan Gardner

Football

Air Force

2007

Chana'e Jones

Softball

Oklahoma University

2007

Kevin Miller

Baseball

UC Berkeley

2007

Nic Perales

Softball

Ohio State University

2006

Ashley Anders

W-Volleyball

Cal. Baptist

2006

Haley Carroll

W-Volleyball

Univ. of San Francisco

2006

Khrystal Carter

W - Track & Field

Texas A&M

2006

Jeff Coggan

M - Soccer

Seattle Pacific

2006

Jeremy Georges

M-Volleyball

Univ. of San Diego

2006

Brittany Hendrickson

Softball

Univ. of the Pacific

2006

Brandon Holland

M-Basketball

CSU East Bay

2006

Dominique Hunsucker

Football

San Jose State

2006

Christina Kidd

W-Basketball

William Jessup

2006

Andrew Kikuta

M-Swimming

UC Irvine

2006

Tiffany Makinster

W-Soccer

Azusa Pacific

2006

Kelsi Okuda

W-Water Polo

San Jose State

2006

Peter Osuna

M-Track & Field

Azusa Pacific

2006

Dante Perez

Football

North Dakota State

2006

Kyla Power

W-Swimming

San Diego State

2006

Lani Rasmussen

W-Volleyball

George Fox

2006

Kaitlyn Rauschnot

W - Softball

Santa Clara Univ.

2006

Christina Shilling

W-Swimming

Cal Poly SLO

2006

Kiely Smith

W - Track & Field

UC Berkeley

2006

Terrence Worthy

M-Basketball

Concordia (Irvine)

2005

Cameron Bradford

Football

Grand Valley State

2005

John Irby

Baseball

Santa Clara Univ.

2005

Colin Maher

Football

San Jose State

2005

Matt Theisner

M-Water Polo

Pepperdine

2005

Lauren Vroom

W-Soccer

Azusa Pacific

2005

Justin Willis

Football

San Jose State

2005

Evelyn Wing

W-Track & Field

Texas A&M

2005

Jacob Young

M-Water Polo

Pepperdine

2004

Kevin Jurovich

Football

San Jose State

2004

Jeff Schweiger

Football

USC; San Jose State

2003

Melissa Crespo

W-Soccer

University of Utah

 

 

 

  • Elementary School 1450 Leigh Avenue
  • San Jose, CA 95125 408.559.4400
  • Junior High 100 Skyway Drive, Ste. 130
  • San Jose, CA 95111 408.513.2460
  • High School 100 Skyway Drive, Ste. 110
  • San Jose, CA 95111 408.513.2400
powered by finalsite